[New Dumps] Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Update

Helpful newest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps exam training materials free download from lead4pass. Best useful Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass Microsoft 70-486 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

Latest Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 1
If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display “London 2012” in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file.
You need to modify the layout to ensure that “London 2012″ is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.
Which code segment should you add?
A. <canvas id=”myFooter”>
@(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString(“London 2012″) : null)
</canvas>
B. <canvas id=”myFooter”>London 2012</canvas>
C. <canvas id=”myCanvas”>London 2012</canvas>
D. <canvas id=”myCanvas”></canvas>
<p>London 2012</p>
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to display the “miles” unit description after the distance in the GetLog view.
Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. @log.Distance miles
B. @Htrml.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles
C. @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea(“miles”)
D. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() + ” miles”)
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You need to implement security according to the business requirements.
How should you modify RunLogController? 70-486 dumps (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider custom role provider.
How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 5
An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed.
You need to ensure that all product links display a product.
Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
70-486 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.
Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”)-fadeOut(1000);
C. $(“body h2:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement.
Which code segment should you use?
70-486 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed.
You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license.
Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class? 70-486 dumps
70-486 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts.
You have the following markup:
70-486 dumps
Which markup segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3, Target 4 and Target 5 toimplement the startup task? To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments to the correct targets.
Each markup segments may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 10
You are testing an ASP.NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application’s business layer.
You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement.
Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. 70-486 dumps All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Enable compression in IIS.
B. Move the content to a second server.
C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas.
The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.
You need to enable developers to manipulate the data.
Which ADO.NET data access strategy should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. LINQ to SQL
B. Entity Framework
C. DataAdapter
D. DataReader
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources.
Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on.
What should you do?
A. Enable Forms authentication
B. Enable Windows authentication
C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS
D. Enable Digest authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You are implementing a website redesign of an existing website that provides historical weather condition maps.
The current layout resembles the graphic in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-486 dumps
Year selection is implemented as a set of links, which causes the page to reload when the user changes the year. The year selection HTML is contained in a div with an id of “year-selector”.
You need to modify the page so that the user can change the year without the page reloading.
70-486 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.
Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”)-fadeOut(1000);
C. $(“body h2:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.
You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users. 70-486 dumps Which code segment should you use to update the controller?
A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)
B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser(“Mobile”))
C. If (Request.UserAgent[“Tablet”])
D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role.
When the role starts, an external application stops responding.
You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding.
From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Azure Blob storage
B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance
C. Azure file storage
D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance
Correct Answer: AD

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download. The best and most updated latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html duumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-486 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Applications, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

The best Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/-fmb3UaC37k