[New Dumps] Are You Ready for Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam? PDF Files And Youtube Demo

Prepare for Microsoft 70-494 exam test with best Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf training resources and srudy guides free download from lead4pass. Newest Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-494.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest useful Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-494 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Latest Microsoft 70-411 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16rZh5hs95aHUJmV_s6aDErcA0cfvCWsa
70-494 dumps
Best Microsoft 70-494 dumps exam (1-20) questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that launching the app displays the required information.
From which ApplicationExecutionState enumeration should you configure the user interface state?
A. ClosedByUser
B. Suspended
C. NotRunning
D. Running
E. Terminated
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
You need to choose the appropriate data binding strategy for the image list box.
Which method should you use?
A. System.Drawing.ImageConverter.ConvertToString()
B. IValueConverter.ConvertBack()
C. IValueConverter.Convert()
D. System.Drawing. ImageConverter-ConvertFromStrin()
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You need to implement the required image magnification and manipulation requirements for selected images.
Which actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the ManipulationDeltaRoutedEventArgs.Delta.Expansion value to implement optical zoom.
B. Add a ManipulationMode attribute to the Selectedlmage object and set the attribute to Translate.
C. Use the ManipulationDeltaRoutedEventArgs.Delta.Scale value to implement optical zoom.
D. Add a ManipulationDelta event to the SelectedImage object.
E. Add a ManipulationMode attribute to the SelectedImage object and set the attribute to All.
F. Add a ManipulationComplete event to the SelectedImage object.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that only the correct information is preserved when the user switches to another app.
Which actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Save application state by calling the SaveDataToRoamingStorage() method,
B. Save photographs by calling the SaveDataToLocalStorage() method.
C. Save photographs by calling the SaveDataToWebService() method.
D. save application state by calling the SaveDataToLocalStorage() method.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that the app resumes according to the requirements.
Which actions should you perform? 70-494 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Retrieve new user content by using the Window.Current.Dispatcher.ProcessEvents() method in the App_Resuming event handler.
B. update the user interface by using the Window.Current.Dispatcher.Invoke() method in the App_Resuming event handler.
C. Override the OnLaunched event handler.
D. Retrieve new user content by using the Window.Current.Dispatcher.ProcessEvents() method in the OnLaunched event handler when the ActivationKind is Launch.
E. Update the user interface by using the Window.Current.Dispatcher.Invoke() method in the OnLaunched event handler when the ActivationKind is Launch.
F. Register the App_Resuming event handler for the Resuming event.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
You need to choose the appropriate data binding strategy for the image list box.
Which method should you use?
A. System.Drawing.ImageConverter.ConvertTo(value, typeof(Image))
B. IValueConverter.Convert()
C. System.Drawing.ImageConverter.ConvertFrom(value, typeof(Image), CultureInfo.CurrentUICulture)
D. IValueConverter.ConvertBack ()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to localize the Picture Sharer app in the required language.
Which actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a Uid attribute to any XAML elements that must be localized.
B. Create a folder named fr-CA at the root of the project.
C. Create a resource file named resources.res.
D. Create a resource file named resources.resw.
E. Create a folder named es-ES at the root of the project.
F. Add a Name attribute to any XAML elements that must be localized.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
You need to identify the class to use as the data context for the image list box.
Which class should you use?
A. System. Collections.Object Model. CollectionObserver<T>
B. System.Collections.ObjectModel.ObservableCollection<T>
C. System.Collections.Generic.IEnumerator<T>
D. System.Collections.Generic.IEnumerable<T>
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to configure the ContactPicker object.
Which code segment should you insert at line CS18?
A. picker.DesiredFields.Add(KnownContactField.LastName);
B. picker.DesiredFields.Add(“EmailFilter”);
C. picker.FiltersColleccion.AddCLastName”);
D. picker.FilteraCollection.Add(KnownContactField.FirstName);
E. picker.DesiredFields.Add(KnownContactField.Email);
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that resuming the app displays the required information.
From which ApplicationExecutionState enumeration should you configure the user interface state?
A. Terminated
B. NotRunninq
C. Suspended
D. Running
E. ClosedByUser
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You need to ensure that only the correct information is preserved when the user switches to another app.
Which actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Save photographs by calling the SaveDataToAzureStorage() method.
B. Save application state by calling the SaveDataToLocalStorage() method.
C. Save application state by calling the SaveDataToRoamingStorage() method,
D. Save photographs by calling the SaveDataToWebService() method.
E. Save application state by calling the SaveDataToAzureStorage() method.
F. Save photographs by calling the SaveDataToLocalStorage() method.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 12
You need to access the remote image data according to the requirements.
Which data storage methods should you use? 70-494 dumps
A. SaveDataToSqlAzureStorage() and GetDataFromSqlAzureStorage()
B. SaveDataToRemoteStorage() and GetDataFromRemoteStorage()
C. SaveDataToAzureStorage() and GetDataFromAzureStorage()
D. SaveDataToWebService() and GetDataFromWebService()
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You need to retain the data that is entered in the TextBox control when the user navigates away from the PictureSharerMainPage page.
Which code segment should you insert at line CS08?
A. this.NavigationCacheMode = Windows.UI.Xaml.Navigation.NavigationCacheMode.Required;
B. this.NavigationCacheMode = Windows.UI.Xaml-Navigation.NavigationCache.Enabled;
C. this.CaptionTextbox.CacheMode = Windows.UI.Xaml.ControlCache.CacheEnabled;
D. var cache = CaptionTextBox.Text;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A. Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C. Change the parameters to package parameters.
D. Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closestmatching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.
What should you do?
A. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day. 70-494 dumps
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A. Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B. Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C. Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D. For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B. Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Correct Answer: A

Newest helpful Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-494.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-494 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications, 100% pass guarantee.

High quality Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/6n52g3ObW0M