[New Dumps] CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 Dumps Exam Youtube And Files Update Free Try

Latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared. “CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. New CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass.

The best and most updated useful CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps pdf practice resources free download from lead4pass. High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass CompTIA CV0-001 exam test easily at first try.

Useful latest CompTIA CV0-001 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbHI4QmQyOUVwVzQ

Useful latest CompTIA CL0-001 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE
CV0-001 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following hypervisor types runs on a host operating system that provides virtualization services, including memory management and device support?
A. Type II hypervisor
B. Proprietary hypervisor
C. Type I hypervisor
D. Open source hypervisor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their resources efficiently. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is true about a Type II hypervisor?
A. It requires a primary hypervisor to function properly.
B. It implements stronger security controls than a Type I supervisor at the same patch level.
C. It provides slower performance than a Type I hypervisor installed on the same hardware.
D. It provides direct hardware access through the use of specialized drivers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following services can an administrator disable to prevent remote access to a system?
A. SMTP
B. DHCP
C. SMS
D. Telnet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A number of virtual servers suddenly crash, but the physical host is accessible and performing within the baseline.
Which of the following should be done to troubleshoot the issue? CV0-001 dumps
A. Review the dump files on the physical host to determine the reason(s) for the failure.
B. Check the SAN configuration and ensure storage is available.
C. Change from thin to thick-provisioned virtual disks for the virtual machines.
D. Re-enable the physical NIC on the affected hosts.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A network administrator has been asked to implement a security solution to protect a company\’s internal network from external threats on the Internet. Which of the following technologies is the administrator MOST likely to use?
A. IDS
B. Proxy
C. DMZ
D. Firewall
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following technologies should be used to reduce the disk footprint of a VM?
A. Defragmentation
B. Full disk encryption
C. Thin-provisioning
D. NTFS compression
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?
A. Elasticity
B. Self-serve
C. Cloud bursting
D. Multi-tenancy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A client was unable to connect to the cloud provider for over an hour on Saturday. Which of the following is the FIRST thing an operations manager should check?
A. SLA
B. Business continuity plan
C. OLA
D. Contract with the cloud provider
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company has tasked an administrator with virtualizing the server farm and wants to adhere to the principle of n+1. The administrator has analyzed the resource consumption of the current server farm and observes the following:
5 application servers consuming 12 GB RAM each.
4 web servers consuming 2 GB RAM each.
10 terminal servers consuming 6 GB RAM each.
Which of the following is the MINIMUM necessary to meet the requirements of the new host cluster?
A. 1 host with 196GB RAM
B. 2 hosts with 64GB RAM each
C. 3 hosts with 128GB RAM each
D. 4 hosts with 24GB RAM each
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following virtualization implementations yields the HIGHEST performance of the same hardware configuration? CV0-001 dumps
A. CPU emulation
B. Type I
C. Memory ballooning
D. Type II
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following would be used to mitigate the risk of an unauthorized party authenticating into the network?
A. Install a software-based firewall
B. Establish a baseline and review logs daily
C. Install antivirus software
D. Disable the administrator account
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST defines RAID 4?
A. RAID 4 allows two failed drives.
B. RAID 4 requires a minimum of 4 disks.
C. RAID 4 has a dedicated parity drive.
D. RAID 4 is less secure than RAID 5.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following RAID levels spreads blocks of a file across multiple disks without parity?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following may be used prior to encryption of information stored in a database if only weak encryption algorithms are allowed?
A. LUN Masking
B. Obfuscation
C. Access Control Lists
D. Hashing
Correct Answer: B

Newest CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing CV0-001 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials.

High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/s9ZsPuT8v_k