[New Dumps] Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Youtube Demo Update (Q1-Q30)

2018 new Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam real questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, pass Cisco 200-155 exam test easily.

[Download latest Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf files from google drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

[Download latest Cisco 200-150 dumps pdf files from google drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNFFRMURQbmZ4T1U
200-155 dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which three options are valid functions performed by Mobility Management Entity? (Choose three.)
A. Header compression and user plane ciphering
B. PDN GW and Serving GW selection
C. Tracking area list management
D. User plane packet forwarding and routing
E. UE IP address allocation
F. NAS signaling
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 2
Which two radio technologies are used in LTE? (Choose two.)
A. OFDMA
B. MIMO
C. TDMA
D. EV-DO
E. VOR
F. DME
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which parameter provides support of radio resource management by the MME across the S1 interface?
A. RFSP index
B. relative MME capacity
C. GUTI
D. OLD-GUTI
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two Transport protocols can be used for the S6a interface? (Choose two.)
A. SCTP
B. TCP
C. UDP
D. FCP
E. RDP
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Which two statements apply during the attach procedure on an MME? (Choose two.)
A. The attach procedure provides an always-on IP connectivity to the subscriber.
B. Multiple default bearers can be established during the attach procedure.
C. A dedicated bearer can also be established during the attach procedure.
D. The additional guti value in the attach request is derived from a PTMSI.
E. The attach request is always integrity protected.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which statement describes what occurs during an inter-MME tracking area update procedure?
A. The old MME does the integrity check of the context request by using the old GUTI in the context request message.
B. The SGW change indication is conveyed to the old MME in the context ack message.
C. The SGW change indication is conveyed to the old MME in the context request message.
D. The old MME does the integrity check of the context request by using the PTMSI signature in the context request message.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two nodes exchange the create indirect data tunnel request during LTE to UMTS handover? 200-155 dumps (Choose two.)
A. source MME to target SGW
B. source MME to target SGSN
C. target SGSN to target SGW
D. source MME to source SGW
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Which two IEs are ignored by the LTE domain when the EPS QoS parameter is mapped to the R99 QoS parameter? (Choose two.)
A. pre-emption capability
B. ARP priority
C. MBR of PDP context associated with the background traffic class
D. MBR of PDP context associated with the interactive traffic class
E. pre-emption vulnerability
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which option describes the flow of the S6a configuration on the Cisco ASR 5000 system?
A. MME-service, hss-peer-service, diameter endpoint, peer configuration
B. MME-service, diameter endpoint, hss-peer-service, peer configuration
C. MME-service, diameter endpoint, S6a-service, peer configuration
D. s6a-service, hss-peer-service, diameter endpoint, peer configuration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which service does the S11 interface configuration correspond to on the Cisco ASR 5000 system?
A. egtp-service
B. sgtp-service
C. egtp-sv-service
D. gtpu-service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which MME feature can be configured in the call control policy on the Cisco ASR 5000 system?
A. super-charger feature configuration
B. sgtp-service association
C. direct-tunnel feature configuration
D. RAT frequency selection priority override
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which EPS integrity algorithm is mandatory for the UEs?
A. EIA0
B. SNOW 3G
C. AES
D. ZUC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
When a subscriber is connected over 3GPP access and is in a local breakout scenario, which interface is used by the PGW for sending downlink data traffic for inbound roaming subscribers?
A. S12
B. S10
C. S5
D. S8
E. S2a
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which three sub-AVPs must be sent within the AVP Charging-Rule-Install when installing a dynamic PCC rule on the PGW? (Choose three.)
A. Flow-Information
B. Bearer-ID
C. QoS-Class-Identifier
D. APN-Aggregate-Max-Bitrate-UL
E. Allocation-Retention-Priority
F. Bearer-Control-Mode: UE_NW (2)
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 15
As per the 3GPP, which value of the AVP Result-Code is sent by the PCRF to indicate that the subscriber profile is not available in its SPR?
A. 2001
B. 5002
C. 4011
D. 5030
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which option is the value of the AVP Auth-Application-ID for the Gy interface?
A. 17
B. 4
C. 38
D. 13
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which four characteristics would typically be used to define a device pool? 200-155 dumps (Choose four.)
A. geographic proximity
B. common use of codecs
C. common MOH source
D. common device type
E. common class of service
F. common calling search spaces for auto-registration
Correct Answer: ABCF

QUESTION 18
What method of Call Admission Control (CAC) is used for centralized call processing? A. locations
B. regions
C. gatekeeper
D. H.225
E. gateway
F. H.323
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
A Cisco CallManager cluster contains one publisher and four subscribers. If the publisher is unavailable, which three of these statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. The Microsoft SQL Server 2000 database automatically locks.
B. New Cisco CallManager devices can be configured.
C. The Microsoft SQL Server 2000 will save configuration changes on subscribers to be uploaded to the publisher when available.
D. CDR collection is temporarily suspended on subscribers.
E. All IP telephony devices continue to operate.
F. Available Cisco CallManagers work from the local backup database.
Correct Answer: AEF

QUESTION 20
Which three of these options correctly describe the role of a subscriber in a Cisco CallManager cluster? (Choose three.)
A. replicates database to other Cisco CallManager servers
B. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
C. processes IP telephony calls
D. collects CDRs
E. can have only one in a Cisco CallManager cluster
F. maintains writeable copy of the configuration database
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 21
Which two of these services should be disabled during post-installation of Cisco CallManager to prevent potential intruders from finding server vulnerabilities? (Choose two.)
A. Distributed File System
B. FTP Publishing Service
C. SSL Security Service
D. Forward Publishing Service
E. SRTP service
F. SRCP service
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
Which two of these events describe the relationship of an IP Phone to its secondary Cisco CallManager?(Choose two.)
A. IP Phone sends a TCP keepalive message every 30 seconds.
B. IP Phone sends a TCP keepalive message every 60 seconds.
C. IP Phone sends a TCP connect message.
D. IP Phone registers with secondary when primary is unavailable.
E. IP Phone registers with primary when secondary is unavailable.
F. IP Phone registers with all CallManagers initially including secondary.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 23
An auto parts retailer would like their service counter representatives to be able to assist both walk-up customers and telephone customers. Each store has six service counter representatives. Which call distribution algorithm will allow each service counter representative to provide the best customerservice?
A. Top Down
B. Circular
C. Longest Idle Time
D. Broadcast
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
An auto parts retailer would like their service counter representatives to assist both walk-up customers and telephone customers. Each store has six service counter representatives. Walk-up customers frequently engage allthe counter representatives and management is concerned that telephone customer business is being lost. From the list below, choose the appropriate call distribution algorithm and the appropriate call forwardingtreatment which will allow each store to provide the best customer service. (Choose two.)
A. When hunting is exhausted, apply CFB and CFNA to the DN for the warehouse order puller.
B. There is no need to configure CFB or CFNA; when hunting is exhausted, the call will automatically be routed to the warehouse order puller.
C. Top Down
D. Circular
E. Longest Idle TimeF. Broadcast
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 25
You are working with a customer to develop the methodology to secure IP Phones at their new research facility.They will be providing IP Phones in their lobby for vendor and guest use. Which two of these IP Phone hardening methods should be applied to these devices? (Choose two.)
A. Enable GARP.
B. Disable PC port on phone.
C. Use signed IP phone firmware.
D. Disable the Directory button.
E. Disable the Services button on the IP phone.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 26
When port security is enabled on a Cisco Catalyst switch, what is the default action when the configured maximum of allowed MAC addresses value is exceeded?
A. The port’s violation mode is set to restrict.
B. The port is shut down.
C. The MAC address table is cleared and the new MAC address is entered into the table.
D. The port remains enabled, but bandwidth is throttled until old MAC addresses are aged out.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which function does the Cisco Serving Gateway perform in a basic EPC network?
A. The SGW is responsible for authentication of the subscribers connecting to EPC network.
B. The SGW is a termination point in the network for Internet access.
C. The SGW forwards data packets from subscribers toward the PDN gateway.
D. The SGW is responsible for assigning the IP address to the subscriber.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
You are configuring the Cisco ASR 5000 Serving Gateway. 200-155 dumps You want to configure a reference point between the eNodeB and the SGW for the user plane and inter-eNodeB path switching during handover.
Which option describes where the interface IP address associates?
A. The address associates to the SGW service.
B. The address associates to the GTPU service.
C. The address associates to the EGTP service.
D. The address associates to the S1U service.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which three IEs are supported in Downlink Data Notification as it relates to the Cisco Serving Gateway? (Choose three.)
A. cause
B. EPS bearer ID
C. ARP
D. recovery
E. originating node
F. bearer contexts
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 30
A subscriber is moving from LTE to GERAN/UTRAN and the SGSN is Release 7 3GPP. Which two statements about this situation are true? (Choose two.)
A. The SGW has a GTPv2 tunnel towards SGSN
B. The PGW has a GTPv2 tunnel towards SGSN
C. The PGW has a GTPv1 tunnel on the S8 interface toward the SGW.
D. The PGW has a GTPv2 tunnel on the S8 interface toward the SGW.
Correct Answer: AD

Why Lead4pass

Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
200-155 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

200-155 dumps
Useful latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-155 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/MHDYkPVUMBQ