[New Dumps] Best Useful Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Get the best useful Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam test easily at first attempt.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk
1Y0-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: A high number of Desktop OS machines are displaying as \’Unregistered\’ in Citrix Studio. However, Desktop OS machines that are registered are functioning as expected.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The Delivery Controller is unable to register with DNS.
B. The Delivery Controller is NOT configured to trust XML requests.
C. A Digital certificate is NOT installed on the Desktop OS machines.
D. The affected Desktop OS machines are unable to register with DNS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.
Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?
A. Logging node in Citrix Studio
B. Session Detail in Citrix Director
C. Activity Manager in Citrix Director
D. Event logs on the Delivery Controller
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add a new application to an existing XenDesktop Delivery Group. The application must only be available to the Human Resources (HR) user group. How could the administrator meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. By creating a new Group Policy Object and setting security to the HR user group
B. By editing the application in Citrix Studio and limiting the visibility to the HR user group
C. By creating a new Citrix HDX Policy in Citrix Studio and filtering the policy to allow access to the HR user group only
D. By creating a new application folder in Citrix Studio for the HR user group and moving the application to the new folder
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented pooled-random Desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk for the executive staff. 1Y0-201 dumps The CIO is concerned about the retention of his vDisk. Which tool should the administrator use to implement vDisk retention?
A. ctxpvd.exe
B. PowerShell
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Provisioning Services to deploy a Windows 7 image in Standard mode. After updating the hosting infrastructure to the latest version, the XenServer tools within the vDisk need to be updated. Which method could the administrator use to update the XenServer tools?
A. Reverse the image and install tools.
B. Clone the master target device and install tools.
C. Place the vDisk in Private image mode and install tools.
D. Enable maintenance mode on the Delivery Group and install tools.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator who works for a hospital receives a request to set the display quality settings to the maximum possible quality for reviewing MRI scans. The hospital is using HDX 3D Pro within a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment.
What should the administrator do to enhance the display quality as required in the scenario?
A. Enable the Lossless policy
B. Enable the HDX3DPro Quality Settings policy
C. Apply the CLI command xevgpu-create vm-uuid=andlt;uuidandgt;
D. Create a new catalog for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An employee attempts to log in to a Desktop OS machine and receives the following error: Startup Failed Personal vDisk failed to start Status Code: 15 How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
A. Change the startup order.
B. Restart the Desktop OS machine.
C. Run an inventory update on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Reconfigure the Virtual Delivery Agent of the affected Desktop OS machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
In which node within Citrix Studio could a Citrix Administrator modify the operating system type for Machine Creation Services?
A. Hosting
B. Policies
C. Controllers
D. Machine Catalogs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario: Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be changing.
There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment.
What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?
A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.
B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers.
D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery Controller back to thesite.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which report could a Citrix Administrator run to determine the number of users that have used Microsoft Visio in the last two months? 1Y0-201 dumps
A. Logon Performance
B. ConcurrentSessions
C. Hosted Application Usage
D. Failed Server OS Machines
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.
Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?
A. Event logs
B. StoreFront
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS machine master image for the Marketing team. The administrator attempts to provision 25 Desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services, but the process fails.
Which component must the administrator install to resolve the desktop provisioning failure?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Hypervisor tools
C. Virtual Delivery Agent
D. End User Experience Monitor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed 2000 Desktop OS machines in a call center environment. The call center is segmented into three shifts that span the full 24-hour day. The Desktop OS machines are deployed as non- persistent Desktop OS machines with Provisioning Services. The administrator needs to increase the RAM allocated to each Desktop OS machine by 1 GB.
What should the administrator do to add the memory to each Desktop OS machine in this environment?
A. Increase the memory of the Master Target Device inside the Provisioning Services Console.
B. Use PowerShell cmdlets on the Delivery Controller to set the Desktop OS machine settings for a specific Machine Catalog.
C. Update the template in the hosting infrastructure. In Citrix Studio, select the Machine Catalogs node, select the machine catalog in the results pane, and click Update Machine.
D. Create new virtual machines with the XenDeskop Setup Wizard using the updated hosting template. Once all Delivery Groups have been migrated to the new catalog, delete the existing Desktop OS machines.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which component CANNOT be co-located with Delivery Controller on the same server?
A. SQL Server
B. License Server
C. StoreFront Server
D. Domain Controller
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A Citrix Administrator needs to retrieve a license from a user who has left the organization. Which command should the administrator execute on the License Server to complete this task without retrieving licenses from other users?
A. lmutil
B. lmdown
C. net stop
D. udadmin
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool.
Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? 1Y0-201 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 17
Scenario: A user receives the following error when attempting to log in to a Desktop OS machine:
The desktop andquot;Finance1andquot; is temporarily unavailable due to planned maintenance. A Citrix Administrator verified that the Finance1 Delivery Group is NOT in maintenance mode, and no other users report virtual machine issues from the same Delivery Group.
How could the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Desktop OS machine.
B. Turnoff the maintenance mode on the specific Desktop OS machine.
C. Turn off maintenance mode on the XenServer hosting the user\’s Desktop OS machine.
D. Shutdown the user\’s Desktop OS machine and provision a new Desktop OS machine for the specific user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Scenario: Session Prelaunch is configured for all users in an environment. A new user complains about slow logon. A Citrix Administrator finds that Session Prelaunch is NOT working as expected for the new user and is working as expected for all other users.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The user is NOT using the HTML5 Receiver.
B. The NetScaler Gateway plug-in is NOT installed.
C. The Citrix Receiver is installed without the /includeSSON switch.
D. The user certificate is NOT installed on the endpoint client device.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures a profile management policy in Citrix Studio for the members of a particular organizational unit (OU). The administrator must verify that the filter is applied correctly to the newly created policy.
How could the administrator verify that the filter is correctly applied?
A. Using the Modeling Wizard
B. Using a Policy Template Comparison
C. Running rsop.msc on the Delivery Controller
D. Running gpresult /v from the command line
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Accessing Desktop OS machines in the morning sometimes takes up to 15 minutes from the initial launch attempt up to the point where the Desktop OS machinesare ready for use.
What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. Add more Delivery Controllers to balance the load.
B. Execute the Set-BrokerPrivateDesktop PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Add more hosting resources to support the Desktop OS machine load.
D. Configure Power Management to start all Desktop OS machines before the morning shift starts.
Correct Answer: D

The best and most updated Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-201 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qsW_xsCRxos